Autocares Baraza - bus times and routes  Vera bus services Almeria
 

Autocares Baraza - bus times and routes Vera bus services Almeria

Contact Viva-Almeria Advertise Almeria Costa Almeria Directory  
 Members Sign In
 
User ID
Password
(forgot password
Become a Free Member

23630 Members
24 People online

 
 Search Viva
 

Alicante Granada
Malaga Murcia

 
 Directory & Services
 
 Almeria Map
 
Almeria Forums
 
Almeria Reviews
 
What's on in Almeria
 
Almeria Travel Mate
 
Spanish Phrase Book
 
TV Guide

 
Contact Us
 
Advertise
 
Web Sites
 
Estate & Rental Agents

 
 Sponsored Links
 

 
Go Back or Bus Services in up to Almeria Bus Services or find all Vera Bus Services.

Autocares Baraza - bus times and routes , Almeria Bus Services 

Autocares Baraza - bus times and routes , Vera
Ancha, 25
04620 Vera
Almeria
Contact Details
telephone +34 950 390 311e-mail E-mail an enquiry
Find Out More
web siteVisit Web SiteFind Vera on the Almeria Map

Member Reviews

Not yet reviewed [Add your own review]

<b>Autocares Baraza - bus times and routes  Vera bus services Almeria</b>

Baraza bus service in Almeria
Baraza bus service in Almeria
Details

Baraza Coaches run a regular bus timetable services around the Vera - Garrucha area, connecting the resorts along the coast.  The main routes are;


Vera to Puerto Marina
Daily
Every hour from 08.00 to 20.00
Stopping at

  • Vera +0 mins
  • Rotunda Mercadona +12 mins
  • Pueblo Salinas +14 mins
  • Rotunda Vera Natura +16 mins
  • Consum Water Park +18 mins
  • Puerto Rey +20 mins
  • Pueblo Laguna +25 mins
  • Garrucha +30 mins
  • Marina de la Torre +35 mins
  • Parque Comercial +40 mins
  • Pueblo Indalo +45 mins
  • Hotel Indalo +50 mins
  • Puerto Marina +52 mins

Puerto Marina to Vera
Daily
Every hour from 09.00 to 21.00
Stopping at

  • Puerto Marina +0 mins
  • Pueblo Indalo +5 mins
  • Parque Comercial +20 mins
  • Marina de la Torre +25 mins
  • Garrucha +30 mins
  • Pueblo Laguna +35 mins
  • Puerto Rey +40 mins
  • Consum Parque Aquatico +42 mins
  • Rotunda Vera Natura +45 mins
  • Pueblo Salinas +47 mins
  • Rotunda Mercadona +50 mins
  • Vera +60 mins

Vera - Garrucha - Mojacar - Carboneras
Monday to Thursday and Saturday ►
Departs

  • 09.00 Monday to Thursday | 08.00 and 12.00 Saturday | Vera
  • 09.15 Monday to Thursday | 08.15 and 12.15 Saturday | Hotel Vera Playa
  • 09.30 Monday to Thursday | 08.30 and 12.30 Saturday | Garrucha
  • 09.35 Monday to Thursday | 08.45 and 12.35 Saturday | Marina de la Torre
  • 09.50 Monday to Thursday | 08.45 and 12.45 Saturday | Hotel Indalo
  • 09.55 Monday to Thursday | 08.50 and 12.50 Saturday | Puerto Marina
  • 10.20 Monday to Thursday | 09.20 and 13.30 Saturday | Carboneras

Returns ►

  • 12.30 Monday to Thursday | 09.30 and 13.30 Saturday | Carboneras
  • 13.00 Monday to Thursday | 10.00 and 14.00 Saturday | Puerto Marina
  • 13.05 Monday to Thursday | 10.10 and 14.10 Saturday | Hotel Indalo
  • 13.15 Monday to Thursday | 10.15 and 14.15 Saturday | Marina de la Torre
  • 13.25 Monday to Thursday | 10.25 and 14.25 Saturday | Garrucha
  • 13.45 Monday to Thursday | 10.45 and 14.45 Saturday | Hotel Vera Playa
  • 14.00 Monday to Thursday | 11.00 and 15.00 Saturday | Vera

Vera - Palomares - Cuevas del Almanzora

Weekdays

Departs ►

Returns ◄


Villaricos to Garrucha Friday Market

Friday only

Departs ►

Returns ◄


Villaricos to Vera Saturday Market

Saturday only

Departs

Returns


Madrid - Almeria

Visit website for prices and times of travel to Madrid.


Towns
click for more ...
Vera
Historic InterestInland

Autocares Baraza - bus times and routes Vera, bus services Almeria Spain. Discover Costa Almeria history, local information, property for sale and holiday rentals
Copyright Viva-Almeria.com, Total Viva Ltd. 2003 to 2017. Please read our terms and conditions
Page Generation: 0.091 Seconds
Bus Services in Almeria, Almeria Bus Services Spain, Bus Services in Vera, Vera Bus Services Almeria, Vera Almeria,
Autocares Baraza - bus times and routes Vera bus services Almeria, Almeria Spain
Site Map